Skip to main content

Oral histories

 Subject
Subject Source: Library of Congress Genre/Form Terms

Found in 566 Collections and/or Records:

Box 5: Oral Histories, 2007

 File — Box D009.0005: Series D009.03; Series D009.04; Series D009.05; Series D009.06 [Barcode: U186023267883]
Identifier: D009.06.0005
Abstract

This box contains (1) cassette tape with 2007 oral history: Gloria Kubel.

Dates: 2007

Box 6, circa 1990

 File — Box B098.01.0006: Series B098.01 [Barcode: U186020739467]
Identifier: B098.01.0006
Abstract

(36) casette tapes include: Ida Bloom; Dr. Stanley Hordes; Peryle Beck; Betty Lustig; Dorothy Dokes.

Dates: circa 1990

Box 7, circa 1980

 File — Box B098.01.0007: Series B098.01; Series B098.02; Series B098.03; Series B098.04 [Barcode: U186020739475]
Identifier: B098.01.0007
Abstract

(34) casette tapes include: Tillye Levy; Nat Rosenberg: Mary Hoffman; Dora Goldstein; Harry Yaffee; Allied Jewish Federation.

Dates: circa 1980

Box 7, circa 1980

 File — Box B098.01.0007: Series B098.01; Series B098.02; Series B098.03; Series B098.04 [Barcode: U186020739475]
Identifier: B098.02.0007
Abstract

(34) casette tapes include: Tillye Levy; Nat Rosenberg: Mary Hoffman; Dora Goldstein; Harry Yaffee; Allied Jewish Federation.

Dates: circa 1980

Box 7, 1980

 File — Box B098.01.0007: Series B098.01; Series B098.02; Series B098.03; Series B098.04 [Barcode: U186020739475]
Identifier: B098.03.0007
Abstract

(34) casette tapes include: Tillye Levy; Nat Rosenberg: Mary Hoffman; Dora Goldstein; Harry Yaffee; Allied Jewish Federation.

Dates: 1980

Box 7, circa 1980

 File — Box B098.01.0007: Series B098.01; Series B098.02; Series B098.03; Series B098.04 [Barcode: U186020739475]
Identifier: B098.04.0007
Abstract

(34) casette tapes include: Tillye Levy; Nat Rosenberg: Mary Hoffman; Dora Goldstein; Harry Yaffee; Allied Jewish Federation.

Dates: circa 1980

Box 7: Files and Oral Histories, 2022

 File — Box D009.0007: Series D009.16; Series D009.17; Series D009.18; Series D009.19; Series D009.20; Series D009.21; Series D009.22 [Barcode: U186023286887]
Identifier: D009.21.0007
Abstract

This box contains oral histories and files for the 2022 Legends of Dance: Denver Turnverein, Judi Hofmeister, Janet Johnson, Louise Leise, Stan Obert, and Larry Southall.

Dates: 2022

Box 7: Files and Oral Histories, 2018

 File — Box D009.0007: Series D009.16; Series D009.17; Series D009.18; Series D009.19; Series D009.20; Series D009.21 [Barcode: U186023286887]
Identifier: D009.17.0007
Abstract

This box contains oral histories and files for the 2018 Legends of Dance: Boulder Jazz Dance Workshop, Ana Claire, Denver Ballet Guild, Nada Diachenko, Kathy Hill, and Jane Spain.

Dates: 2018

Box 7: Files and Oral Histories, 2019

 File — Box D009.0007: Series D009.16; Series D009.17; Series D009.18; Series D009.19; Series D009.20; Series D009.21 [Barcode: U186023286887]
Identifier: D009.18.0007
Abstract

This box contains oral histories and files for the 2019 Legends of Dance: David Andrews, Barbara Ellis, Karen Genoff-Campbell, Gregory Gonzales, and Kim Robards.

Dates: 2019

Box 7: Files and Oral Histories, 2020

 File — Box D009.0007: Series D009.16; Series D009.17; Series D009.18; Series D009.19; Series D009.20; Series D009.21 [Barcode: U186023286887]
Identifier: D009.19.0007
Abstract

This box contains oral histories and files for the 2020 Legends of Dance: Judy Bejarano, Nancy Cranbourne, Jan Justis, Chandra Kuykendall, Maria Vazquez, and John "Mr. Tap" Williams.

Dates: 2020