Skip to main content

Oral histories

 Subject
Subject Source: Library Of Congress Genre/Form Terms

Found in 545 Collections and/or Records:

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2010

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.09.0003
Abstract This box contains files and oral histories on the 2010 Legends of Dance: Joan Brown, Beulah Cherne, Patricia Renzetti, Phoebe Smedley.
Dates: 2010

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2011

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.10.0003
Abstract This box contains oral histories, transcripts, and files on the 2011 Legends of Dance: Aspen Santa Fe Ballet, Don Atwood, Barbara Dilley, and Sandra Minton.
Dates: 2011

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2012

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.11.0003
Abstract This box contains the files and oral histories of the 2012 Legends of Dance honorees: Glenn Giffin, Mary Wohl Haan, Darlene Handler, Henry Lowenstein, and Pablo Rodarte.
Dates: 2012

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2013

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.12.0003
Abstract This box contains files and oral histories of the 2013 Legends of Dance honorees: John Bradford, Linda Kent, Tom Masterson, and Susan Tracey.
Dates: 2013

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2016

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.15.0003
Abstract This box contains the files and oral histories of the 2016 Legends of Dance: 3rd Law Dance/Theater, Colorado Springs Dance Theatre, Judy Graese, Stephen Seifert, and Nii Armah Sowah.
Dates: 2016

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2015

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.14.0003
Abstract This box contain files and oral histories from the 2015 Legends of Dance: Garrett Ammon, Monica Hill, Jane Slusarski-Harris, Nancy Smith, and Ingvar Sodal.
Dates: 2015

Box 3: Files and Oral Histories, 2014

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.13.0003
Abstract This box contains files and oral histories from the 2014 Legends of Dance: Gil Boggs, Rita Flores de Wallace, Noel Hefty, Howard Sayette, Debbie Stark, and Hope Moore Waggoner.
Dates: 2014

Box 3: Transcripts, Files, and Oral Histories, 2009

 File — Box D009.0003: Series D009.08; Series D009.09; Series D009.10; Series D009.11; Series D009.12; Series D009.13; Series D009.14; Series D009.15 [Barcode: U186023253965]
Identifier: D009.08.0003
Abstract This box contains files, transcripts, DVDs, and materials from the 2009 Legends of Dance: Beverly Elinoff, Michelle O'Bryan Hamel, Hannah Kahn, Chris Kermiet, Jerry Rumley, and Lynne Taylor-Corbett.
Dates: 2009

Box 4, 1978-1982

 File — Box B098.01.0004: Series B098.01 [Barcode: U186020739441]
Identifier: B098.01.0004
Abstract (35) casette tapes include: Joe Coffee; Bessie Lewis; RMJHS Trip to CO Springs and Pueblo; Shalom Sisterhood; Phillip Hornbein Jr.;
Dates: 1978-1982

Box 4: Oral Histories, 2005

 File — Box D009.0004: Series D009.04; Series D009.05; Series D009.06; Series D009.07; Series D009.08 [Barcode: U186022114312]
Identifier: D009.04.0004
Abstract This box contains the oral history of Katherine Detre.
Dates: 2005